2,628
edits
(→Agenda) |
(→Agenda) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|style="background-color:#CEF2F2;"| | |style="background-color:#CEF2F2;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:30 - 11: | |11:30 - 11:40 | ||
| | |VertNet integration | ||
| | |David Bloom | ||
|- | |||
|11:40 - 11:50 | |||
|CFIA collections | |||
|Joel Hutcheson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12:00 - 12:10 | ||
|Vectorbase | |Vectorbase | ||
| | |Sam Rund | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12: | |12:10 - 12:20 | ||
|Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU) | |Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU) | ||
| | |David Pecor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12: | |12:20 - 12:30 | ||
|National Ecological Observations Network (NEON) at ASU | |National Ecological Observations Network (NEON) at ASU | ||
| | |Laura Prado | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 12:30 - 1:30 | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 12:30 - 1:30 | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1:30- | |1:30-2:15 | ||
|Biotic Interactions +GloBI presentations | |Biotic Interactions +GloBI presentations | ||
|Jorrit Poelen | |Jorrit Poelen/ Katja Seltman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2:15-3:15 | ||
| | |Interactions Data Group Exercise | ||
| | |Jen Zaspel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |3:15 - 3:30 | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |3:15 - 3:30 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Break | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Coffee Break | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4:30 - | |4:30 - 4:45 | ||
|Project Tracking | |Project Tracking | ||
| | |Kat Sullivan | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Dinner on your own | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#93eeee;" |'''February 25''' | |style="background-color:#93eeee;" |'''February 25''' | ||
Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
|style="background-color:#93eeee;" |Field Museum Lecture Hall II | |style="background-color:#93eeee;" |Field Museum Lecture Hall II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |8:30 - 9:00 | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |7:30 - 8:30 | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Breakfast on your own | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |8:30 - 8:45 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Group Picture | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Stanley Field Hall | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |8:45 - 9:00 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Coffee | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |Coffee | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | | ||
Line 177: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1:30 - | |1:30 - 2:30 | ||
| | |Specify | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1:30 - 2:30 | |||
|EMu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1:30 - 2:30 | |||
|Arctos | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1:30 - 2:30 | |||
|Notes from Nature | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2:30 - 3:30 | |||
|SCAN and Symbiota | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2:30 - 3:30 | ||
| | |Continued data entry practice in data platform groups | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |3:30 - 3:45 | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;" |3:30 - 3:45 |