946
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|valign="top"|http://www.morphster.org/ | |valign="top"|http://www.morphster.org/ | ||
|valign="top"|Morphster.org's goal is to develop a demonstration prototype of a service-oriented architecture enabling and supporting morphologically based phylogenetic studies. | |valign="top"|Morphster.org's goal is to develop a demonstration prototype of a service-oriented architecture enabling and supporting morphologically based phylogenetic studies. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|National Biodiversity Data Center | |||
|valign="top"|National Biodiversity Data Center | |||
|valign="top"|http://www.biodiversityireland.ie/ | |||
|valign="top"|The National Biodiversity Data Centre is a national organisation that collates, manages and analyses and disseminates data on Ireland’s biodiversity. | |||
|- | |- |
edits