1,554
edits
No edit summary |
(add API) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|valign="top"|http://www.chah.gov.au/apc/about-APC.html<br> | |valign="top"|http://www.chah.gov.au/apc/about-APC.html<br> | ||
|valign="top"|Database of the accepted scientific names for the Australian vascular flora, both native and introduced, and lists synonyms and misapplications for these names<br> | |valign="top"|Database of the accepted scientific names for the Australian vascular flora, both native and introduced, and lists synonyms and misapplications for these names<br> | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|API<br> | |||
|valign="top"|Application Programming Interface<br> | |||
|valign="top"|http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_programming_interface<br>http://api.idigbio.org/<br> | |||
|valign="top"|An Application Programming Interface provides a means for software components to interact with each other and generally hides the underlying complexity of the component or system providing the API. The iDigBio API is documented at [[iDigBio API]] <br> | |||
|- | |- |
edits