4,707
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|+Hackathon Participants | |+Hackathon Participants | ||
! Participant !! email !! affiliation !! position !! key skills | ! Participant !! email !! affiliation !! position !! key skills | ||
| Robert Anglin || ranglin@wisc.edu || Arizona State University || Symbiota Developer, LBCC TCN || programmer, scripting | |||
|- | |||
| Scott Bates || scott.thomas.bates@gmail.com || University of Colorado Boulder || MaCC TCN || scripting | |||
|- | |||
| Jason Best || jbest@brit.org || Botanical Research Institute of Texas || Apiary Developer || programmer / scripting / host | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Brumfield || benwbrum@gmail.com || From The Page Digitization Consulting || Consultant || programmer / user interface design | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Chong || stevenchong@email.arizona.edu || University of Arizona || SIRLS Graduate Student || LABELX, RDF</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Christopher Dell || cdell@ufl.edu || University of Florida Museum of Natural History Informatics Lab || Developer || programmer</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Dmitry Dmtriev || dmitriev@inhs.uiuc.edu || Illinois Natural History Survey || TTD-TCN, InvertNet || programmer / scripting</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Ryan Farrell, farrell@eecs.berkeley.edu, UC Berkeley, ICSI</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Michael Giddens, mikegiddens@silverbiology.com, Silver Biology</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Edward Gilbert, egbiodiversity@gmail.com, Arizona State University, Symbiota Lead Developer, LBCC TCN, SCAN TCN</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Stephen Gottschalk, sgottschalk@nybg.org, New York Botanical Garden</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Bryan Heidorn, heidorn@email.arizona.edu, University of Arizona, School of Information Resources and Library Science (SIRLS)</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Daryl Lafferty, daryl@daryllafferty.com, Arizona State University, SALIX Developer</li> | |||
|- | |||
| Kevin Love, klove@flmnh.ufl.edu, University of Florida, iDigBio IT</li> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |