2013 AOCR Hackathon Wiki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Note: This wiki page undergoing frequent updates. Those participating in the first iDigBio AOCR Hackathon need an iDigBio account. Some participants have wiki edit permissions and will add to / update / edit these pages before, during and after the hackathon. | Note: This wiki page undergoing frequent updates. Those participating in the first iDigBio AOCR Hackathon need an iDigBio account. Some participants have wiki edit permissions and will add to / update / edit these pages before, during and after the hackathon. | ||
{|class="prettytable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 90%; clear: right;" | Tramontane |} | {|class="prettytable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 100%; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 90%; clear: right;" | Tramontane |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kevin Love || klove@flmnh.ufl.edu|| University of Florida || iDigBio IT || connectivity / documentation / host | | Kevin Love || klove@flmnh.ufl.edu|| University of Florida || iDigBio IT || connectivity / documentation / host | ||
|- | |||
| John Mignault || jmignault@nybg.org || Biodiversity Heritage Library (BHL), New York Botanical Gardens || Systems Librarian || programmer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tianli Mo || tianli@hawaii.edu || University of Hawaii Joseph F. Rock Herbarium || Developer || programmer | | Tianli Mo || tianli@hawaii.edu || University of Hawaii Joseph F. Rock Herbarium || Developer || programmer | ||
Line 91: | Line 41: | ||
| Dmitry Mozzherin || dmozzherin@mbl.edu || Marine Biological Laboratory, Encyclopedia of Live, Global Names Architecture || Developer || programmer | | Dmitry Mozzherin || dmozzherin@mbl.edu || Marine Biological Laboratory, Encyclopedia of Live, Global Names Architecture || Developer || programmer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amanda Neill || aneill@brit.org || Botanical Research Institute of Texas (BRIT) || Herbarium Director || host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Phuc Xuan Nguyen || nguyen.phuc.x@gmail.com || University of California San Diego || USCD Computer Vision Graduate Student || programmer / developer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deborah Paul || dpaul@fsu.edu || Florida State University, iDigBio IT || User Services || host / aocr wg | ||
|- | |||
| John Pickering || pick@discoverlife.org || University of Georgia || Discover Life Developer || programmer / scripting / user interface design | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Schroeder || Paul@ScioQualis.com || ScioQualis.com || Developer || programmer | |||
|- | |||
| Robin Schroeder || robin@scioqualis.com || ScioQualis.com and Arizona State (formerly) || Developer || programmer | |||
|- | |||
| Alex Thompson || godfoder@acis.ufl.edu || University of Florida, iDigBio IT || Developer || programmer / metrics design / aocr wg | |||
|- | |||
| Qianjin Zhang || qianjinzhang@email.arizona.edu || University of Arizona, SIRLS || Graduate Student || Java programmer, LABLEX | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |