472
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 953: | Line 953: | ||
|valign="top"|https://scioqualis.com:1443/Default.aspx | |valign="top"|https://scioqualis.com:1443/Default.aspx | ||
|valign="top"|A Natural History Collections Management Software in the Cloud. | |valign="top"|A Natural History Collections Management Software in the Cloud. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|[[ScioTR]] | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|http://www.sciotr.com/ | |||
|valign="top"|A new touch-enabled Windows 8 app which integrates Optical Character Recognition (OCR), Natural Language Parsing (NLP), Model Strategies and crowdsourcing to provide an efficent workflow for capturing highly-structured data from images. | |||
|- | |- |
edits