Glossary of Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 947: | Line 947: | ||
|valign="top"|http://www.africamuseum.be<br> | |valign="top"|http://www.africamuseum.be<br> | ||
|valign="top"|As a research institute, the RMCA leads several scientific projects. Some 85 scientists and 150 students and trainees conduct research on an ever-changing continent of countless communities, lush forests, stark deserts, and unrivalled wildlife<br> | |valign="top"|As a research institute, the RMCA leads several scientific projects. Some 85 scientists and 150 students and trainees conduct research on an ever-changing continent of countless communities, lush forests, stark deserts, and unrivalled wildlife<br> | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|[[ScioQualis]] | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|https://scioqualis.com:1443/Default.aspx | |||
|valign="top"|A Natural History Collections Management Software in the Cloud. | |||
|- | |- |