946
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 744: | Line 744: | ||
|valign="top"|http://geopaparazzi.github.io/geopaparazzi/index.html | |valign="top"|http://geopaparazzi.github.io/geopaparazzi/index.html | ||
|valign="top"|Geopaparazzi is a tool developed to do very fast qualitative engineering/geologic surveys. | |valign="top"|Geopaparazzi is a tool developed to do very fast qualitative engineering/geologic surveys. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|Geotag Photos Pro | |||
|valign="top"|Geotag Photos Pro | |||
|valign="top"|software | |||
|valign="top"|http://www.geotagphotos.net/ | |||
|valign="top"|Add GPS capabilities to your mobile device for the fraction of the cost of a dedicated GPS logger. consists of a mobile app (for iOS or Android) that records your position while you’re taking great photos and a desktop app that geotags your images using recorded data. All your recorded routes can then be exported as a GPX file via Dropbox, email, or the web. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|GitHub | |valign="top"|GitHub |
edits