Coding Phenological Data from Herbarium Sheets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|rowspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color::#eed1a9;"|Lightning Introductions (1 slide per person) | |rowspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color::#eed1a9;"|Lightning Introductions (1 slide per person) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 44: | ||
|rowspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color::#eed1a9;"|Discussion of Survey Results (provided in packet)<br>•Analysis of data gaps<br>•Draft priorities in groups<br>•Flora of North America | |rowspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color::#eed1a9;"|Discussion of Survey Results (provided in packet)<br>•Analysis of data gaps<br>•Draft priorities in groups<br>•Flora of North America | ||
|Jenn Yost, moderator | |Jenn Yost, moderator | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|9:40-10:00 a.m. | |||
|rowspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|iDigBio introduction <br> | |||
How data moves from database to aggregators, to iDigBio. | |||
|Gil Nelson<br> iDigBio, Florida State University | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|10:15-11:35<br>11:35-11:55 | |style="vertical-align:top;"|10:15-11:35<br>11:35-11:55 |