34
edits
(→Agenda) |
(→Agenda) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
<strong>Resource 1:</strong>**CONFIRM WITH JILL IF WE NEED THIS SECTION** | <strong>Resource 1:</strong>**CONFIRM WITH JILL IF WE NEED THIS SECTION** | ||
=Agenda= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! !! Day 1: Monday, March 25 || | ! !! Day 1: Monday, March 25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9:00 || | | 8:00 || Breakfast on your own or light snacks at the Museum || | ||
|- | |||
| 9:00 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 9:10 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 9:20 || Welcome from iDigBio / Workshop goals || Gil Nelson | |||
|- | |||
| 9:35|| Introductions|| | |||
|- | |||
| 9:50 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 10:20 || Break || | |||
|- | |||
| 10:50 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 11:05 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 11:20|| Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 11:35 - 12:30 || Questions/Discussion || | |||
|- | |||
| 12:30 - 1:30|| Lunch Provided|| | |||
|- | |||
| 1:30|| Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 1:45 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 2:00 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 2:15 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 2:30 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 2:45 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 3:00 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 3:15 || Break || | |||
|- | |||
| 3:45 || Discussion/Breakouts/Priorities (post-it activity) || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! !! Day 2: Tuesday, March 26 || | ! !! Day 2: Tuesday, March 26 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9:00 || | | 8:00 || Breakfast on your own or light snacks at the Museum || | ||
|- | |||
| 8:30 || Welcome back || Jillian Goodwin | |||
|- | |||
| 8:40 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 8:55 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 9:05|| Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 9:20 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 9:30 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 9:40 || Break || | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00 || Breakout Groups | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 || Lunch Provided || | |||
|- | |||
| 1:00 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 2:00 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 4:00 || Topic || Speaker | |||
|- | |||
| 5:00|| Wrap-up || | |||
|} | |} |
edits