2,628
edits
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; text-align: left;background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; text-align: left;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|1:00 - 2:30 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|R and the iDigBio API Workshop | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|R and the iDigBio API Workshop | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|2:30 -3:00 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|Break - Rooms open for discussion | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|Break - Rooms open for discussion | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"|3:00 - 4:30 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | ||
R and the iDigBio API Workshop cont. | R and the iDigBio API Workshop cont. | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#FFF8DC;" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| '''Day Three - Block Three''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="text-align: center; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| '''3:00PM - 6:00PM PST / 6:00PM - 9:00PM EST / 11:00PM - 2:00AM LONDON / 6:00AM - 9:00AM PERTH ''' | |||
'' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left;" | '''Time''' | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left;" | '''Room 1''' | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left" | '''Room 2''' | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left;" | '''Room 3''' | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left;" | '''Room 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|6:00 - 6:30 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|'''Plenary Speaker - Andrew Miller''', Mycologist and Director of the Herbarium/Fungarium, University of Illinois, Illinois Natural History Survey | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"|6:30 - 7:00 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|'''Plenary Speaker - Beth Plale''', Science Advisor for Public Access, National Science Foundation; Director, Data to Insight Center of Pervasive Technologies, Luddy School of Informatics, Computing, and Engineering, Indiana University | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|7:00 - 7:30 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|Break - Rooms open for discussion | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|'''Concurrent Sessions 8-10 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"|7:30 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"|7:50 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"|8:10 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||