5,892
edits
(→Agenda) |
(→Agenda) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 1:00-1:45 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Brainstorm session #3: Image Quality and Research Uses | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Brainstorm session #3: Image Quality and Research Uses | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Ed Stanley | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Ed Stanley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 1:45-2:30 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Brainstorm session #4: Non-research uses of Images (Outreach, Education) | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Brainstorm session #4: Non-research uses of Images (Outreach, Education) | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Molly Phillips | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Molly Phillips | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 2:30-3:15 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Brainstorm session #5: Enriching Data through Trait Extraction from Images | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Brainstorm session #5: Enriching Data through Trait Extraction from Images | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Jill Goodwin | |style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Jill Goodwin | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 3:15-3:45 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Break | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| 3:45-5:00 | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"| Daily Reflection and Synthesis: What have we Learned? Top ten Ideas? | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffc7;"|Gil Nelson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1:00-5:00 | | 1:00-5:00 |